We spot light the brightest and the best...

Programme Schedules

RADIO PROGRAMMES SCHEDULES

MONDAY

06:00am – 07:00am – Recitation of the Holy Quran
07:00am – 09:00am – Wake up Gambia
09:00am – 10:00am – Mandinka Sports
10:00am – 11:00am – World Sports Daily
11:00am – 12:00pm – Women Empowerment
12:00pm – 01:30pm – Lamba Ji
01:30pm – 03:00pm – Penchum Senegambia
03:00pm – 04:00pm – Mandinka news
04:00pm – 05:00pm – Traffic Talk
05:00pm – 06:00pm – Sports Bantaba
06:00pm – 07:00pm – Mechebi
07:00pm – 09:00pm – Ndaga Show
09:00pm – 11:00pm – Fula Musical Show
11:00pm – 12:00am – Rap Galsen
12:00am – 02:00am – Reggae Dancehall

TUESDAY

06:00am – 07:00am – Recitation of the Holy Quran
07:00am – 08:00am – Wake up Gambia
09:00am – 10:00am – Mandinka Sports
10:00am – 11:00am – World Sports Daily
11:00am – 12:00pm – Wayne – bi
12:00pm – 01:30pm – Lamba Ji
01:30pm – 03:00pm – Penchum Senegambia
03:00pm – 04:00pm – Mandinka news
04:00pm – 05:00pm – Kombo Real Estate Hour
05:00pm – 06:30pm – Sports Bantaba
07:00pm – 08:30pm – Latest Indian Music
08:30pm – 10:00pm – Ndaga
10:00pm – 12:00am – Sarahule Show
12:00am – 02:00am – Reggae Dancehall

WEDNESDAY

06:00am – 07:00am – Recitation of the Holy Quran
07:00am – 09:00am – Wake up Gambia
09:00am – 10:00am – Mandinka Sports
10:00am – 11:00am – World Sports Daily
11:00am – 12:00pm – Li Chi Kerr Gui
12:00pm – 01:30pm – Lamba Ji
01:30pm – 03:00pm – Penchum Senegambia
03:00pm – 04:00pm – Mandinka news
04:00pm – 05:30pm – Star GSM Talkshow
05:30pm – 07:00pm – Sports Bantaba
07:00pm – 08:00pm –
08:00pm – 08:30pm – Theater
08:30pm – 10:00pm – Bissau Program
10:00pm – 12:00am – Ndaga
12:00am – 02:00am – R and B Old Schools

THURSDAY

06:00am – 07:00am – Recitation of the Holy Quran
07:00am – 09:00am – Wake up Gambia
09:00am – 10:00am – Mandinka Sports
10:00am – 11:00am – World Sports Daily
11:00am – 12:00pm – Health Program
12:00pm – 01:30pm – Lamba Ji
01:30pm – 03:00pm – Penchum Senegambia
03:00pm – 04:00pm – Mandinka news
04:00pm – 05:00pm – Health Program
05:00pm – 06:30pm – Sports Bantaba
06:30pm – 07:00pm – Taximan bi
07:00pm – 08:00pm – Imam Fallou Joof
08:00pm – 09:00pm – Women Empowerment and Sport
09:00pm – 10:30pm – Kebou Cham
10:30pm – 12:00am – Preaching in Fula
12:00am – 02:00am – Reggae SUTAY DAMPHA

FRIDAY

06:00am – 07:00am – Recitation of the Holy Quran
07:00am – 09:00am – Wake up Gambia
09:00am – 10:00am – Mandinka Sports
10:00am – 11:00am – World Sports Daily
11:00am – 12:00pm – Imam Fallou Joof
12:00pm – 02:00pm – religious songs
02:00pm – 03:00pm – Holy Quaran Translation
03:00pm – 04:00pm – MANDINKA NEWS
04:00pm – 05:00pm – Solid Real Estate
05:00pm – 06:00pm – Arabic news and grammer
06:00pm – 07:00pm – Ustas Abubacar Sowe
07:00pm – 08:00pm – Mourid Zikar
08:00pm – 9:00pm – Preaching in Fula
09:00pm – 10:00pm – Scorpion Fans Club
10:00pm – 11:00am – Preaching in Sarahule
11:00pm – 12:30am – Gambian Vibes
12:30am – 02:00am – Wahtani Askanbi

SATURDAY

06:00am – 07:00am – Recitation of the Holy Quran
07:00am – 09:00am – Malian Mix
09:00am – 10:00am – Weekend Sports
10:00pm – 11:00pm – Reliance financial
11:00am – 12:00am – Insight Training Hour
12:00pm – 01:00pm – Kids Corner
01:00pm – 03:00pm – Reggae Revival Showcase
03:00pm – 04:00pm – Green Vision Hour
04:00pm – 05:00pm – Ustas Khadija
05:00pm – 06:30pm – Why Not Gambia
06:30pm – 08:30pm – Ndaga Mix
08:30pm – 10:00pm – Mbelto Nden
10:00pm – 11:30am – Dancehall Night
11:30am – 12:30am – sports
12:30am – 02:00am – Ndaga Show – Dj Ams

SUNDAY

06:00am – 07:00am – Recitation of the Holy Quran
07:00am – 09:00am – Sarahule Program
09:00am – 10:00am – Sports in Sarahule
10:00am – 12:00pm – Bollywood
12:00pm – 01:00pm – Cheeta Generation
01:00pm – 02:00pm – Hela lanteh
02:00pm – 03:00pm – Wolof news roundup
03:00pm – 04:00pm – Dunya Felleh Kibaro
04:00pm – 05:00pm – SnS Properties
05:00pm – 06:00pm – SASSUNEH M PRODUCTION
06:00pm – 07:00pm –KNOW YOUR STAR
07:00pm – 08:00pm –Koledara
08:00pm – 10:00pm – Kora Special
10:00pm – 12:00pm – Fateleku Demba
12:00pm – 02:00am – Reggae